Keifer Sutherland Bio and Movies

 

Keifer Sutherland

Keifer Sutherland

Kiefer Sutherland Bio:  
Date of Birth: December 21, 1966
Birth Name: William Frederick Dempsey George Sutherland

"Acting is one of the most humiliating professions one can have...Actors take chances with themselves, with their personalities, and with standing alone in a room with a hundred people watching.."

Born in London, England, while his father, actor Donald Sutherland, was working in British films and TV, Kiefer, his twin sister Rachel and half brother Tom moved to Toronto with their mother, actress Shirley Douglas, when he was ten. As Sutherland morosely plodded his way through a series of boarding schools, he found himself happiest while attending theater classes.  Also Keifer Sutherland Guitars are now for sale.

Kiefer Sutherland Movies on DVD and VHS

Kiefer Sutherland Monsters vs. Aliens
Theatrical Release
Monsters vs. Aliens 
MONSTERS VS. ALIENS combines B-movie nostalgia with futuristic technology to create a 3-D animated adventure for the whole family. When an alien attacks the earth, the monsters must step up and become heroes to rescue humanity. This Dreamworks Animation offering ...
Kiefer Sutherland Mirrors
Recent Release
Mirrors DVD  (2008) Widescreen; Dubbed; Subtitled; Rated; Unrated
French director Alexandre Aja adds to his growing canon of horror features with this remake of the Korean feature GEOUL SOKEURO (2003). Kiefer Sutherland stars as Ben Carson, a disgraced former New York City cop who attempts to put his ...
Kiefer Sutherland Time To Kill
Filmography
Time To Kill DVD  (1996) Widescreen
In a small southern town in the 1960s, a black man awaits trial for murdering the two rednecks who viciously raped his 10-year-old daughter. A young, idealistic white lawyer takes up the father's defense, and the incendiary case becomes a ...
Kiefer Sutherland 24: Redemption
Filmography
24: Redemption DVDs  (2008) Widescreen; Subtitled
REDEMPTION sets the scene for the seventh season of FOX's blockbuster action series 24, and it does so with all the fast-paced verve fans have come to expect from the franchise. This feature-length movie finds Federal Agent Jack Bauer working ...
Kiefer Sutherland Cowboy Way
Filmography
Cowboy Way DVD  (1994) Widescreen
Two rodeo riders go after a friend when he disappears while looking for his daughter in New York City. Closed Captioned; Soundtrack English; Soundtrack French; Soundtrack Spanish; Dolby Digital 5.1 Re; Behind The Scenes
Kiefer Sutherland Young Guns 2
Filmography
Young Guns 2 DVD  (1990) Widescreen
Billy, Doc and Chavez find themselves jailed in the same place and plan an escape. Together with new recruits, they head for the Mexican border not knowing that Billy's one-time friend now wears a badge and is leading a posse ...
Kiefer Sutherland Phone Booth
Filmography
Phone Booth DVD  (2003) Widescreen
Joel Schumacher (8 MM, FALLING DOWN) directs this suspense drama set in New York City's Times Square. A wannabe hotshot entertainment publicist who's more intent on posturing for his unpaid assistant than he is in actually working, Stu Shepherd (Colin ...
Kiefer Sutherland Young Guns
Filmography
Young Guns DVD  (1988) Widescreen; Special Edition; Subtitled
British ranchowner John Tunstall (Terence Stamp) hires six young men to help him tend and guard his ranch. In addition he also teaches them to read and to be civilized, but soon Tunstall is murdered by a corrupt and ruthless ...
Kiefer Sutherland Taking Lives
Filmography
Taking Lives DVD  (2004) Widescreen; Subtitled; Unrated
With superb investigative skills heightened by uncanny natural instincts, Iliana Scott (Angelina Jolie) is not a typical FBI profiler. This beautiful, no-nonsense Special Agent is a cut above the rest, which is why her old friend Captain Le Claire (Tcheky ...
Kiefer Sutherland Cowboy Up
Filmography
Cowboy Up DVD  (2000) Widescreen
COWBOY UP (known as RING OF FIRE during its brief U.S. theatrical run) is a celebration of the risk-taking, dare-devil personalities of the modern rodeo. In the world of competition bull riding, newcomer Ely Braxton (Marcus Thomas) is the craziest ...

See all 90 Kiefer Sutherland items

Keifer Sutherland Guitars

Sunglasses

Kiefer Sutherland 24 Season ] Kiefer Sutherland Stand by Me ]

Click For FTA Receiver Files Forum or FTA Keys or FTA Receivers



Kiefer Sutherland 24 Season ] Kiefer Sutherland Stand by Me ]


WWE Wrestlers
WWE Divas ] WWE Raw ] WWE Smackdown ] WWE NXT ] WWE Results ] WWE Products ] Classic WWE Divas ] Classic WWE Wrestlers ] WWE Hall Of Famers ] Past WWE Champions ] WWE Tough Enough ] WWE Tag Teams ] WWE Managers ] Classic WCW Divas ] Classic WCW Wrestlers ] WCW Results ] WCW Hall Of Famers ] ECW Wrestlers ] TNA Wrestlers ] ROH Wrestlers ] NWA Hall of Famers ] Wrestling Schools ] UFC Fighters ]

New Era Hats

All The Instruments

Guitar Manufactures and Guitar Brands - Drum Manufacturers and Drum Brands - Piano Manufacturers and Piano Accessories

Music Concerts On DVD's

Motorcycle Sunglasses - Fishing Sun Glasses - Discount Wholesale Sunglasses

Home ] Dan Aykroyd Movies and Bio ] Donald Sutherland Movies and Bio ] Howie Mandel Movies and Bio ] Jim Carry Movies and Bio ] Jon Candy Movies and Bio ] Keanu Reeves Movies and Bio ] [ Keifer Sutherland Bio and Movies ] Leslie Nielson Movies and Bio ] Martin Short Movies and Bio ] Matthew Perry Movies and Bio ] Michael J Fox Movies and Bio ] Mike Myers Movies and Bio ] Tommy Chong Movies and Bio ] Tracy Tweed ] Ugene Levy Movies and Bio ] William Shatner Movies and Bio ]

Memoram all rights reserved